Dennis Sun (Casper, WY) President   Kim Cullen (Wheatland, WY) - Member - Red Angus Breeders
Brad Boner (Glenrock, WY) Vice President - Angus Breeders Wyatt Agar (Thermopolis, WY) - Member - Hereford Breeders
Stacia Berry (Cheyenne, WY) Secretary - At large Katie Keith (Casper, WY) Member - Future Cattle Prod of WY
Jack Settlemire (Laramie, WY) Treasurer - At large Scott Keith - Wyoming Business Council, Ex-Officio
  Steve Paisley - University of Wyoming, Asst Secretary/Manager
For BOD contact information - click here
 

Future Cattle Producers of Wyoming Donors: 2015-16   Lazy GT Genetics/A.I. Svcs
Don Cox - Cheyenne
Cow Capital Livestock
Doug McClean - Miles City
Clabaugh Cattle Company - Gillette
Glenn & Sylvia Clabaugh
cccompany@wildblue.net
WW Cattle Co., LLC
Brian Wing
blwing71@msn.com
  Smylie Animal Clinic - Douglas
Dean & Kim Smylie
smylieanimalclinic.com
Curt and Dianne Cox
Casper
Thaler Land & Livestock
Dennis & Sandra Thaler | Kevin & Brandy Evans
thaler@wyomail.com | brandt@brandythaler.com
G Bar H Genetics
Bill Hass, Pat Herring & Kevin Nickel Families
kjnickel@wildblue.net
  R Lazy S Consulting
Scott Lake - Laramie
GM Consulting
Gary Moss - Laramie
Durbin Creek Ranch - Thermopolis
Wyatt & Joey Agar
durbincreekranch@yahoo.com
Lisco Angus - Douglas, WY
Dick Lisco & Sons
liscoangus@vcn.com
  K2 Genetics - Wheatland
Kim Cullen-Goertz
k2redangus.com
Lazy Hanging G, LLC
Keith Geis - Wheatland
Tippetts Farms - Lovell
Brad Tippetts
kalamazoo97@yahoo.com
 
Future Cattle Producers of Wyoming Donors: 2014-16  
LaBonte Creek Angus
Lance Creek
Neil & Clarice Forgey
facebook.com/labontecreekangus
Durbin Creek Angus
Agar Family - Thermopolis
durbincreekangus.com
  Wyoming Livestock Roundup
Dennis Sun
wylr.net
Scott Keith
WBC Livestock Genetics
Jensen Angus - Boulder
Justin & Renee Jensen
facebook.com/jensenangus
Rankin Ranches Inc
JW (Jim) Rankin - Douglas
  Wyoming Business Council
Agribusiness Division
Bear Creek Originals, LLC
Custom Embroidery - Glendo
bearcreekoriginals
HooDoo Ranch - Cody
J D Radakovich
hoodooranch.com
Deer Creek Angus - Casper
Bill Keith Family
  UW Animal Science
Steve Paisley
uwanimalscience.com
Farmers CO-OP Oil Company
Sheridan
Breeden Ranch - Tensleep
Clinton & Jeanette Breeden
Gleason Livestock LLC
Gillette
Bruce & Wendy Bethea
  Accellerated Genetics
John Jackson
Regional Beef Specialist
Accelerated Genetics
Lenhart, Mason & Associates
Rick Reimann - Casper, WY
Lenhart - Mason & Associates
Largent Herefords - Kaycee
Largent Family
largentandsons.com
  Wyoming Angus Association
Brad Boner - President
wyomingangus.com
LB Designs - Glenrock, WY
Laurie Boner
www.l-bdesigns.com
Future Cattle Producers of Wyoming Donors: 2013-15  
M Diamond Angus - Glenrock
Brad & Laurie Boner
mdiamondangus.com
Neiman 77 Ranch - Hulett
Ryan & Sonnie Neiman
neimancattle.com
 
Paint Rock Angus - Hyattville
Martin & Kelli Mercer
paintrockangus.com
Becton Red Angus - Sheridan
Cam & Trish Forbes
becktonredangus.com
 
Durbin Creek Ranch
Agar Family - Thermopolis
durbincreekangus.com
Jay Berry Herefords
Jay & Janice Berry - Cheyenne
jayberryherefords.com
 
2014 Charter Producer Members  
G Bar H Genetics - Veteren
Jackie Nickel
nickelcattle.com
K2 Red Angus - Wheatland
Kim Cullen-Goertz
k2redangus.com
 
Lazy GT Genetics - Cheyenne
Don Cox
Kevin & Jackie Nickel
Veteren
 
Bill & Dana Haas - Veteren Webo Angus - Lusk
Buttons & Waldon York
weboangus.com
 
LJT Angus - Powell
Tim & Judy Latham
Touchstone Angus - Lusk
Brad James
touchstoneangus.com
 
VanHuele Shorthorns
Thermopolis
Britton Van Huele
Lisco Angus - Douglas
Dick Lisco
 
Middlesworth Herefords
Torrington
Jay & Marsha Middlesworth
middleswarhtherefords.com
Douglas Booth Family Angus
Torrington
Doug & Dudley Booth
boothfamilyangus.com
 
Earhart Farms - Powell
Larry & Andrea Earhart
 

Back to Membership page | Home